OKFB Leaders

State Board of Directors

(For information about the Board of Directors, please contact Melisa Neal.)

  • Rodd Moesel - President, Oklahoma County
  • Jimmy Wayne Kinder - Vice President, District 4 Director, Cotton County
  • Alan Jett - Treasurer, District 1 Director, Beaver County
  • Gary Crawley - Secretary, District 5 Director, Pittsburg County
  • Monte Tucker - District 2 Director, Roger Mills County
  • David VonTungeln - District 3 Director, Canadian County
  • James Fuser - District 6 Director, Ottawa County
  • Keith Kisling - District 7 Director, Alfalfa County
  • John Grundmann - District 8 Director, Pottawatomie County
  • Jim Meek - District 9 Director, Okmulgee County

 

Farm Bureau Women's Leadership Committee

(For information about the Women's Committee, please contact Marcia Irvin.)

  • Kitty Beavers - Chair, Stephens County
  • Linda Fox - District 1, Ellis County
  • Paula Sawatzky - District 2, Custer County
  • Sharlene Lambring - District 3, Oklahoma County
  • Sandra Berry - District 4, Stephens County
  • Brenda Nobles - District 5, LeFlore County
  • Mary Sloan - District 6, Muskogee County
  • Mignon Bolay - District 7, Noble County
  • Misty Dowell - District 8, Seminole County
  • Cindy Schoenecke - District 9, Okmulgee County

 

Farm Bureau Young Farmers & Ranchers Committee

(For information about the Young Farmers & Ranchers Committee, please contact Zac Swartz.)

  • Brent & Jennifer Howard - Chairmen, District 2, Jackson County
  • Brent & Jenny Haken - Vice Chairmen, District 9, Noble County
  • Brice Hicks - District 1, Texas County
  • Brittany Krehbiel & Logan Hukill- District 3, Caddo County
  • Josh Anderson - District 4
  • Hunter Shaufelberger - District 5
  • Justin & Chrissy Maxey - District 6, Delaware County
  • Steve & Mindi Clark - District 7, Alfalfa County
  • Corey Holman - District 8
  • Baylie Cooper & Blake Rea, At-Large

 

Oklahoma Farm Bureau district map

Oklahoma Farm Bureau district map