News Release

County Farm Bureau annual meetings to begin soon

August 13, 2018  • News Releases

Oklahoma Farm Bureau members across the state will begin holding county annual meetings within their counties over the next few weeks.

These meetings serve as an opportunity for members to celebrate the year, discuss agriculture issues, create grassroots OKFB policy for the next year, and fellowship with one another.

For more information about your county annual meeting, contact your county office.

County annual meetings are listed below in alphabetical order by county. 

A - B - C - D - E - G - H - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - W

 

A

Adair

Sept. 15

6 p.m. at Charlie’s Chicken in Stillwell

 

Alfalfa

Oct. 8

6 p.m. at Alfalfa County Fairgrounds

Guest speaker: Local political candidates

 

Atoka

Oct. 2

6:30 p.m. at Choctaw Community Meeting Room

 

 

 

B

 

Beaver

Oct. 2

6:30 p.m. at Beaver County Fairgrounds

Guest speaker: Marty Logan

Beckham

Sept. 27

6:30 p.m. at Beckham County Activity Center

 

Blaine

Oct. 8

6:30 p.m. at Noble House in Watonga

 

Bryan

Oct. 2

2 p.m. at County Office in Durant

 

 

C

 

Caddo

Aug. 25

2 p.m. at Sunset Bay Pavilion, Fort Cobb Lake

 

Canadian

Oct. 1

5:30 p.m. at Canadian County Fairgrounds Education Building

 

Carter

Oct. 4

5:30 p.m. at American National Bank Operations Center

 

Cherokee

Sept. 11

6:30 p.m. at Tahlequah Community Building

 

Choctaw

Oct. 1

6 p.m. at Kiamichi Technology Center

 

Cimarron

Sept. 18

6 p.m. at Boise City Senior Citizens Center

 

Cleveland

Oct. 2

7 p.m. at Cleveland County Fairgrounds

 

Coal

Sept. 26

11 a.m. at Coal Couny Fair Barn

 

Comanche

Sept. 25

6 p.m. at Great Plains Technology Center Worley Building

 

Cotton

Sept. 20

6 p.m. at Cotton Electric Community Building

 

Craig

Oct. 2

6 p.m. at Vinita High School Cafeteria

 

Creek

Sept. 20

7 p.m. at First Church of God in Bristow

 

Custer

Sept. 13

6 p.m. at Custer County Fairgrounds

 

 

 

D

 

Delaware

Sept. 11

12:30 p.m. at County Office in Jay

 

Dewey

Sept. 17

6:30 p.m. at Dewey County Fair Building

 

 

E

 

Ellis

Oct. 2

6 p.m. at County Office in Arnett

 

 

G

 

Garfield

Oct. 1

6:30 p.m. at Chisholm Trail Expo Center

 

Garvin

Sept. 11

6 p.m. at Assembly of God Church in Maysville

 

Grady

Oct. 9

6 p.m. at Canadian Valley Technology Center

 

Grant

Sept. 18

6 p.m. at Grant County Expo Center

 

Greer

Sept. 19

1:30 p.m. at County Office in Mangum

 

 

 

H

 

Harmon

Oct. 16

12 p.m. at County Office in Hollis

 

Harper

Sept. 10

6 p.m. at County Office in Buffalo

 

Haskell

Sept. 27

6 p.m. at County Office in Stigler

 

Hughes

Oct. 11

6:30 p.m. at Holdenville High School Cafeteria

 

 

J

 

Jackson

Sept. 6

6:30 p.m. at Southwest Technology Center 

 

Jefferson

Oct. 9

7 p.m. at Methodist Church in Waurika

 

Johnston

Sept. 20

6:30 p.m. at County Office in Tishomingo

 

 

 

K

 

Kay

Oct. 4

6 p.m. at Kay County Fairgrounds Event Center

 

Kingfisher

Oct. 2

6 p.m. at First Christian Church in Hennessey

 

Kiowa

Sept. 20

6 p.m. at Western Technology Center in Hobart

 

 

 

L

 

Latimer

Sept. 13

6:30 p.m. at Wilburton High School Cafeteria

Guest speaker: Thad Doye

 

LeFlore

Oct. 1

6:30 p.m. at Choctaw Community Center

 

Lincoln

Oct. 9

7 p.m. at County Office in Chandler

 

Logan

Oct. 9

6 p.m. at County Office in Guthrie

 

Love

Sept. 29

6:30 p.m. at Marietta High School Cafeteria

 

 

 

M

 

McClain

Oct. 2

6 p.m. at McClain County Expo Center

 

McCurtain

Oct. 15

7 p.m. at Kiamichi Technology Center

 

McIntosh

Sept. 20

6:30 p.m. at Checotah Community Center

 

Major

Sept. 11

6:30 p.m. at Major County Fairgrounds

Guest speaker: Thad Doye

 

Marshall

Sept. 25

11 a.m. at County Office in Madill

 

Mayes

Sept. 13

7 p.m. at County Office in Pryor

 

Murray

Oct. 10

11 a.m. at County Office in Davis

 

Muskogee

Sept. 29

6:30 p.m. at County Office in Muskogee

 

 

N

 

Noble

Oct. 1

7 p.m. at Noble County Fairgrounds Women’s Building

 

Nowata

Sept. 18

6:30 p.m. at Nowata County Fair Building

 

 

O

 

Okfuskee

Sept. 11

6 p.m. at Okfuskee County Fair Barn

 

Oklahoma

Oct. 1

7 p.m. at OSU Extension Center in OKC

 

Okmulgee

Sept. 24

6:30 p.m. at Green Country Technology Center

 

Osage

Oct. 9

6 p.m. at County Office in Hominy

 

Ottawa

Sept. 25

6:30 p.m. at County Office in Miami

 

 

 

P

 

Pawnee

Sept. 14

11 a.m. at County Office in Pawnee

 

Payne

Oct. 4

6 p.m. at Payne County Expo Center

 

Pittsburg

Sept. 13

6 p.m. at Frink Chambers Community Center

 

Pontotoc

Sept. 18

6 p.m. at Pontotoc County Agri-Plex

 

Pottawatomie

Sept. 25

6:30 p.m. at Tecumseh City Hall

 

Pushmataha

Sept. 21

6 p.m. at First Baptist Church Fellowship Hall

Guest Speaker: Sen. Joseph Silk

 

 

R

 

Roger Mills

Oct. 11

6:30 p.m. at Cheyenne United Methodist Church

 

Rogers

Sept. 25

6:30 p.m. at Claremore Conference Center

 

 

S

 

Seminole

Sept. 20

6:30 p.m. at Seminole Church of Christ

 

Sequoyah

Sept. 27

12 p.m. at County Office in Sallisaw

 

Stephens

Sept. 20

6 p.m. at Stephens County Fairgrounds

Guest speaker: Thad Doye

 

 

 

T

 

Texas

Sept. 11

6 p.m. at Hunny’s

 

Tillman

Sept. 17

7 p.m. at Great Plains Technology Center in Frederick

 

Tulsa

Sept. 24

7 p.m. at County Office in Tulsa

 

 

 

W

 

Wagoner

Sept. 27

6:30 p.m. at Wagoner Civic Center

 

Washington

Sept. 25

6 p.m. at Washington County Fairgrounds North Room

 

Washita

Sept. 11

4:30 p.m. at County Office in Cordell

 

Woods

Sept. 17

6 p.m. at Zion Lutheran Church in Alva

 

Woodward

Oct. 4

6:30 p.m. at The Moose Lodge in Woodward